electronica Automotive Conference (eAC) – Programm

Die electronica Automotive Conference wird aus etwa 18 Vorträgen à 30 Minuten bestehen. Die Konferenz teilt sich nach den Eröffnungsvorträgen in drei parallele Vortragsreihen.

Automotive Innovations enabled by Electronic Components and Systems

Uhrzeit Thema, Sprecher
09:45 Uhr Conference Opening
Falk Senger, Messe München & Peter Gresch, OptE GP Consulting
10:00 Uhr The road towards emission free and autonomous driving for heavy duty trucks
Dr. Rainer Müller-Finkeldei, Daimler Truck
10:30 Uhr Keynote: Assisted and Automated Driving
Prof. Dr. Jürgen Bortolazzi, Porsche
11:00 Uhr The Future of Automotive
Nakul Duggal, Qualcomm Technologies


Uhrzeit Thema, Sprecher
12:00 Uhr Alternative Drivetrains
Eike Martini, Valeo Siemens eAutomotive
12:30 Uhr Sensors enabling future mobility solutions
Dr. Markus Sonnemann, Bosch
13:00 Uhr Lunch break
14:00 Uhr Emission-Free Driving – Can Cobalt and Lithium Price Volatility Crash the EV Market?
Michael Liedtke, Skeleton Technologies
14:30 Uhr Silicon Carbide – the enabler of the emission-free driving
Michael Lütt, Stmicroelectronics Application
15:00 Uhr Coffee break
15:30 Uhr Advances in Passive Components for Automotive Challenges in the Age of AI
Dr. Philip Lessner, KEMET Electronics
16:00 Uhr System cost optimization of electrified vehicles by proper power semiconductor selection
Mark Münzer, Technologies
16:30 Uhr Coffee break
  • Emission Free Driving
    Uhrzeit Thema, Sprecher
    12:00 Uhr Alternative Drivetrains
    Eike Martini, Valeo Siemens eAutomotive
    12:30 Uhr Sensors enabling future mobility solutions
    Dr. Markus Sonnemann, Bosch
    13:00 Uhr Lunch break
    14:00 Uhr Emission-Free Driving – Can Cobalt and Lithium Price Volatility Crash the EV Market?
    Michael Liedtke, Skeleton Technologies
    14:30 Uhr Silicon Carbide – the enabler of the emission-free driving
    Michael Lütt, Stmicroelectronics Application
    15:00 Uhr Coffee break
    15:30 Uhr Advances in Passive Components for Automotive Challenges in the Age of AI
    Dr. Philip Lessner, KEMET Electronics
    16:00 Uhr System cost optimization of electrified vehicles by proper power semiconductor selection
    Mark Münzer, Technologies
    16:30 Uhr Coffee break
  • Autonomous Driving
    Uhrzeit Thema, Sprecher
    12:00 Uhr HMI / Deep Learning
    Mark Bergold
    12:30 Uhr HMI for Autonomous Cars
    Jörg Schwerak, Kostal
    13:00 Uhr Lunch break
    14:00 Uhr On the Way to Fully Autonomous Driving: The Safety Co-Pilot Architecture
    Stefan Poledna, TTTech
    14:30 Uhr High-Speed Data Requirements for Autonomous Driving
    Bert Bergner, TE Connectivity
    15:00 Uhr Coffee break
    15:30 Uhr Artificial intelligence: hybrid algorithms – embedded and cloud.
    Jim Brown, Cloudmade
    16:00 Uhr Road to Autonomous Driving from Level 2-5
    Felix Friedmann, Audi
    16:30 Uhr Coffee break
  • The Last „Mile“
    Uhrzeit Thema, Sprecher
    12:00 Uhr From evolution to revolution: Disrupting automotive power conversion with GaN
    Frederic Dupont, Exagan
    12:30 Uhr e-go Mobility Concept
    Matthias Kreimeier, e-Go
    13:00 Uhr Lunch break
    14:00 Uhr 48 V E-Bike
    Jörg Brandscheid, Continental
    14:30 Uhr Connect the Unconnected - Over the Air services for mixed fleet management: secure, reliable, inexpensive
    Alois Widmann, GlobalmatiX
    15:00 Uhr Coffee break
    15:30 Uhr Ultra Light Modular Lithium Battery
    Julie Badin Chevalier, Tyva Energie
    16:00 Uhr More than just car talk: How automotive technology is scaling to industrial vehicles
    Prajakta Desai, Texas Instruments
    16:30 Uhr Coffee break
Uhrzeit Thema, Sprecher
16:45 Uhr Intro Speech for Panel Discussion
Kurt Sievers , NXP Semiconductors
17:15 Uhr Panel Discussion: "Are small entities, start-ups, “think tanks”, … the „better“, faster, more innovative future for the Automotive industry?"
Helmut Schönenberger (Digital Hub Mobility München), Kurt Sievers (NXP), Matthias Kreimeier (e-go), Rudolf Stokar (auroralabs)
18:00 Uhr electronica Opening


  • Programmkomitee

    Zum Download des Curriculum Vitae bitte auf das Foto klicken.

    • Peter Gresch

      Peter Gresch
      Vorsitzender des Programmkomitees
      OptE GP Consulting

    • Hans Adlkofer

      Hans Adlkofer
      Infineon Technologies AG

    • Dr. Wolfgang Bochtler

      Dr. Wolfgang Bochtler
      Mektec Europe GmbH

    • Claas Bracklo

      Claas Bracklo
      BMW AG

    • Dr. Heinz-Georg Burghoff

      Dr. Heinz-Georg Burghoff
      Horegulus Consulting

    • Dr. Peter Geiselhart

      Dr. Peter Geiselhart
      ELMOS Semiconductor AG

    • Torsten Gollewski

      Torsten Gollewski
      ZF Friedrichshafen AG

    • Stefan Kampmann

      Dr. Stefan Kampmann
      Osram Licht AG

    • Helmut Keller

      Helmut Keller
      Automotive Electronics Reliability Committee SAE International

    • Martin Schleicher

      Martin Schleicher
      Elektrobit Automotive GmbH

    • Josef Schriek

      Josef Schriek
      Wonder Automotive Europe GmbH

    • Christoph Stoppok

      Christoph Stoppok
      ZVEI e.V

    • Jean-Francois Tarabbia

      Jean-Francois Tarabbia
      Valeo

    • Jürgen Weyer

      Jürgen Weyer
      NXP Semiconductors Germany GmbH

    • Peter Gresch

      Peter Gresch
      Vorsitzender des Programmkomitees
      OptE GP Consulting

    • Hans Adlkofer

      Hans Adlkofer
      Infineon Technologies AG

    • Dr. Wolfgang Bochtler

      Dr. Wolfgang Bochtler
      Mektec Europe GmbH

    • Claas Bracklo

      Claas Bracklo
      BMW AG

    • Dr. Heinz-Georg Burghoff

      Dr. Heinz-Georg Burghoff
      Horegulus Consulting

    • Dr. Peter Geiselhart

      Dr. Peter Geiselhart
      ELMOS Semiconductor AG

    • Torsten Gollewski

      Torsten Gollewski
      ZF Friedrichshafen AG

    • Stefan Kampmann

      Dr. Stefan Kampmann
      Osram Licht AG

    • Helmut Keller

      Helmut Keller
      Automotive Electronics Reliability Committee SAE International

    • Martin Schleicher

      Martin Schleicher
      Elektrobit Automotive GmbH

    • Josef Schriek

      Josef Schriek
      Wonder Automotive Europe GmbH

    • Christoph Stoppok

      Christoph Stoppok
      ZVEI e.V

    • Jean-Francois Tarabbia

      Jean-Francois Tarabbia
      Valeo

    • Jürgen Weyer

      Jürgen Weyer
      NXP Semiconductors Germany GmbH

 
 
 
  • electronica